Arkansas Cases May 19, 2020: Dority v. Saul
[…] See Swartz v. Barnhart , 188 F. App'x 361, 368 (6th Cir. 2006) (where ALJ finds at least one "severe" impairment and proceeds to assess claimant's RFC based on all alleged impairments, any error in failing to identify particular impairment as "severe" at step two is harmless); Elmore v. Astrue , 2012 WL 1085487 *12 (E.D. Mo. March 5, 2012); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider "all of [a claimant's] medically determinable impairments ..., including ... impairments that are not

Page 16

'severe' "); § 416.923 (ALJ must "consider the combined effect of all [the claimant's] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity").

With regard to Plaintiff's argument that the ALJ erred in failing to evaluate the alleged dependent personality disorder through the PRT, the Court finds that the ALJ adequately discussed Ms. Eckelhoff's evaluation and testing results. The ALJ also considered Ms.