Arkansas Cases July 23, 2020: Christians v. Saul
[…] See Swartz v. Barnhart , 188 F. App'x 361,

Page 19

368 (6th Cir. 2006) (where ALJ finds at least one "severe" impairment and proceeds to assess claimant's RFC based on all alleged impairments, any error in failing to identify particular impairment as "severe" at step two is harmless); Elmore v. Astrue , 2012 WL 1085487 *12 (E.D. Mo. March 5, 2012); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider "all of [a claimant's] medically determinable impairments ..., including ... impairments that are not 'severe' "); § 416.923 (ALJ must "consider the combined effect of all [the claimant's] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity").

With regard to Plaintiff's argument that the ALJ erred in performing his Psychiatric Review Technique, after a thorough review of the record, the Court finds this argument to be without merit.