Kansas Advisory Opinions October 22, 2018: AGO 2018-15 (October 22, 2018)
[…] (d) interrupting, hindering or obstructing any person approaching any voting place for the purpose of voting;

(e) engaging in any of the following activities within 250 feet from the entrance of a polling place during the hours the polls are open on election day:

(1) solicitation of contributions; or

(2) conduct of advisory elections other than those specifically authorized by law, including the exercise of home rule power, to be conducted by a county election officer.

K.S.A. 2018 Supp. 25-2415(a) defines intimidation of voters as follows:

(1) Intimidating, threatening, coercing or attempting to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such person to vote for, or not to vote for, any candidate for any office or question submitted at any election; or

(2) mailing, publishing, broadcasting, telephoning or transmitting by any means false information intended to keep one or more voters from casting a ballot or applying for or returning an advance voting ballot.

Generally speaking, the mere presence of a person offering non-partisan voter assistance such as you describe, or a sign advertising such assistance, would not fall within the definitions of disorderly election conduct or intimidation of voters.