Missouri Advisory Opinions January 01, 1969: MO Att. Gen. Op. 159-69
[…] While there is no specific provision for a class comprising tax receipts from this special levy, the budget officer is free to provide for these funds under the appropriate heading which will make clear their purpose, origin and the special nature of the fund to which they are to be credited. The last sentence of section 50.550, "The county court may create other funds as are necessary from time to time" would seem to provide ample authority for such a procedure.
II. Disposition of Funds Received