Nebraska Advisory Opinions September 28, 2018: AGO 18-006 (September 28, 2018)
[…] Rev. Stat. § 32-301 (2016, Supp. 2017, 2018 Neb. Laws LB 1065 [eff. 7/1/2019]) ("The digital signatures [relating to voter registration list] in the possession of the Secretary of State, the election commissioner, or the county clerk shall not be public records as defined in section 84-712.01 and are not subject to disclosure under sections 84-712 to 84-712.09."); Neb, Rev. Stat. § 47-912 (Supp. 2017) ("Reports of investigations conducted by the office [of the Inspector General of the Nebraska Correctional System] are not public records for purposes of sections 84-712 to 84-712, 09."); and Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-3510 (Supp. 2017, 2018 Neb. Laws LB 1089) ("The [homestead exemption] application and information contained on any attachments to the application shall be confidential and available to tax officials only.").

Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 84-1407 to 84-1414 (2014, Cum. Supp, 2016, Supp. 2017).

See https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/physical last accessed September 18, 2018.

See https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/form last accessed September 18, 2018.

See Aksamit Resource Mgmt. v.