Oregon Advisory Opinions January 01, 2010: OP 2010-2
[…] Sincerely,
                                                       David E. Leith
                                                       Associate Attorney General and
                                                       Chief General Counsel
                                                       General Counsel Division

-----------------------

ORS 475.302(1) defines "attending physician" to mean "a physician licensed under ORS chapter 677 who has primary responsibility for the care and treatment of a person diagnosed with a debilitating medical condition."