Pennsylvania Cases March 22, 2021: Commonwealth v. Herrin
[…] Id. at § 3907; Commonwealth v. Hansley , 616 Pa. 367, 47 A.3d 1180, 1190 n.11 (2012).

While Appellee's January 6, 2020 and July 17, 2020 motions are nearly identical, we recognize a "trial judge may always revisit the judge's own [ ] rulings." Commonwealth v. Price , 244 A.3d 1250, 1253 (Pa. Super. 2020) (citation omitted).

Section 3742 has not changed since the date of Appellee's crimes.

The current version of 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 3904, effective December 18, 2019, states that the "judge shall note on the sentencing order whether the defendant has been excluded from eligibility for a motivational boot camp program." Id. (emphasis added).

--------