Pennsylvania Cases June 26, 2023: Gok v. United States
[…] Cons. Stat. § 6102(a), Reversal of the Executive Orders of the President of the United States Joe Biden, and Special Relief Reversal of the Orders of Fraud on the Court Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure Rule 60 (Emergency Custody Order, Restraining Order, and Emergent Order for Cancellation of Child Support). An appropriate order follows.

---------

Notes:

Ms. Gok also appears to seek a restraining order, or a protection from abuse order, under Pennsylvania's Protection from Abuse Act. See 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6101 et seq. Section 6108(a) provides that a “court may grant any protection order or approve any consent agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor children.” 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6108(a). “The Protection from Abuse Act allows certain persons to seek relief b y filing a petition with the court alleging abuse by the defendant.'''' McCullers v. Lehigh Cnty. , No. 15-cv-3732,2018 WL 3387380, at * 11 (E.D. Pa. July 11, 2018) (citing 23 Pa. Cons.